Derwesten.De - Info derwesten.de

derwesten.de receives about 41,800 unique visitors and 76,494 (1.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $360.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $211,255.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank derwesten.de is ranked number 13,489 in the world and 0.00836% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Essen, 07, Germany and links to network IP address 149.221.200.120.

About - derwesten.de

Portalseite der WAZ Mediengruppe mit Nachrichten aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Verkehr, Kultur und Sport. Die Artikel sind aus der WAZ (Westdeutsche Allgemeine Zeitung), der NRZ (Neue Ruhr/Neue Rhein Zeitung), der WP (Westfalenpost) und der WR (Westfälische Rundschau).
Aktuelle Nachrichten, Berichte, Analysen und Kommentare aus Sport, Region, Politik, Wirtschaft und Kultur aus dem In- und Ausland und dem Ruhrgebiet.
How did derwesten.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is derwesten.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,254,000
Daily Pageviews:
76,494 (1.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,489 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00836% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 90.9%92.4%512
Austria 1.7%1.0%4866
Italy 1.6%1.5%16784
Switzerland 1.2%0.9%5413
United States 0.6%0.7%182694
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%57667

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
derwesten.de
99.32%99.22%1.78
secure.derwesten.de
0.36%0.20%1
img.derwesten.de
0.36%0.22%1
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush derwesten.de
Domain:
  derwesten.de
Rank:
  1,026,859
Organic Keywords:
  8,399
Organic Traffic:
  545
Organic Cost:
  $295.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  77
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,534
Total Backlinks:
  1,350,867
Follow Links:
  1,209,085
Nofollow Links:
  141,782
Referring Domains:
  14,350
Referring IPs:
  12,364

How socially engaged is derwesten.de?

Facebook:
  8,002
Google +:
  7,447
Linkedin:
  35
Stumbles:
  12
Buffer:
  110
Pins:
  0

How much derwesten.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$360.58
Monthly Revenue:
$10,817.40
Yearly Revenue:
$131,611.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 70,680$341.39
United States 535$6.14
Switzerland 688$4.18
Italy 1,147$4.00
Austria 765$2.49
United Kingdom 382$2.38

How much money do derwesten.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$102.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,077.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$37,437.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,173
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
635,183
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,728,063
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 20,497$99.00
United States 96$1.11
Switzerland 124$0.75
Italy 195$0.68
Austria 199$0.65
United Kingdom 61$0.38

How much is derwesten.de worth?

Website Value:
$211,255.57

Where is derwesten.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
149.221.200.120
ASN:
AS9175 
ISP:
circ IT GmbH & Co KG 
Server Location:
Essen
07
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 149.221.200.120

How fast does derwesten.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2013 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www3.smartadserver.com/config.js?nwid=1408
http://code.jquery.com/jquery-3.1.1.min.js
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/js/plugins.min.js
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/js/main.min.js
http://ec-ns.sascdn.com/diff/251/pages/derwesten.js
http://www.video.oms.eu/ada/cloud/omsv_container_151.js
http://oms.nuggad.net/javascripts/nuggad-ls.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/css/styles.min.css
https://files1.derwesten.de/flashmm/css_relaunch2016/RWP/styles.css?12

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.video.oms.eu/ada/cloud/omsv_container_151.js (expiration not specified)
https://imagesrv.adition.com/banners/270/files/00/0e/1c/5a/000000924762.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://imagesrv.adition.com/banners/270/files/00/0e/34/17/000000930839.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://imagesrv.adition.com/js/adition.js (expiration not specified)
http://derwesten.cleverpush.com/loader.js (1 second)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-581890d840d7e923/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-318458.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://www.derwesten.de/nr/proxy/?service=jsonp&url=http%3A//funkedigital_mbueker%3A8kFYu8Zyw7Hq@intra.kachelmann.com/webservice/restricted/forecast_newspaper.php%3Flat%3D51.45%26lon%3D7.01***67%26name%3DEssen&callback=jsonp_callback (4.7 minutes)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/607/2256/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://s.ktxtr.com/kx.js (5 minutes)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://ad4.adfarm1.adition.com/js?wp_id=3496578 (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PVSL4R (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/de_DE/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/612552248924723?v=stable (20 minutes)
https://s.weltsport.net/gfx/emblem/common/80x80/1639.png (26.5 minutes)
https://s.weltsport.net/gfx/emblem/common/80x80/205.png (26.5 minutes)
https://s.weltsport.net/gfx/emblem/common/80x80/29680.png (26.5 minutes)
https://s.weltsport.net/gfx/emblem/common/80x80/***4.png (28.7 minutes)
http://pp.lp4.io/app/56/90/2b/5***02b56e45a1d721fc86f1b.js (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://s.weltsport.net/comon/prj/isdc/v3/funke/default/static/gfx/teaser/sp1.jpg (59 minutes)
https://s.weltsport.net/gfx/emblem/common/80x80/528.png (59.6 minutes)
https://s.weltsport.net/comon/prj/isdc/v3/funke/derwesten/default/static/css/dist/default.min.css?v=20170420 (59.8 minutes)
http://ec-ns.sascdn.com/diff/251/pages/derwesten.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://s.weltsport.net/comon/prj/isdc/v3/default/static/js/lib/detect-mobile.js (60 minutes)
https://s.weltsport.net/comon/prj/isdc/v3/default/static/js/lib/hammer.min.js (60 minutes)
https://s.weltsport.net/comon/prj/isdc/v3/default/static/js/lib/hsSlider.build.js (60 minutes)
https://s.weltsport.net/comon/prj/isdc/v3/funke/derwesten/default/static/js/dist/default.min.js?v=20170420 (60 minutes)
https://s.weltsport.net/gfx/emblem/common/80x80/2079.png (60 minutes)
https://s.weltsport.net/comon/prj/isdc/v3/default/static/font/isdc-icons.woff?1 (***.5 minutes)
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/img/lazyloader.gif (105.9 minutes)
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/img/transparent_pixel.png (107 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
https://static.cleverpush.com/sdk/cleverpush.js (4 hours)
http://files1.derwesten.de/flashmm/specials/crosspromotion_teaser/img/wp-mobile-logo.png (5.8 hours)
http://img.derwesten.de/img/incoming/origs208714671/235344487-w960-h960-q85/teaser-reise-channel-315x80.png (6.6 hours)
http://files1.derwesten.de/flashmm/specials/crosspromotion_teaser/img/nrz-mobile-logo.png (8.1 hours)
http://files1.derwesten.de/flashmm/specials/crosspromotion_teaser/img/waz-mobile-logo.png (8.1 hours)
http://files1.derwesten.de/flashmm/specials/crosspromotion_teaser/img/wr-mobile-logo.png (8.2 hours)
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/js/plugins.min.js (11.5 hours)
https://img.derwesten.de/img/incoming/crop210329583/8902607067-w820-cv16_9-q85/WTVnews-Bottrop-Stecherei-Prisma-3-.jpg (13.3 hours)
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/img/mobile_bg_dark.jpg (16.3 hours)
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/css/styles.min.css (16.3 hours)
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/fonts/noto-sans/noto-sans-regular/NotoSans.woff (16.3 hours)
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/fonts/noto-sans/noto-sans-bold/NotoSans-Bold.woff (16.3 hours)
https://img.derwesten.de/img/frontpage/crop210334805/9802606198-w820-cv16_9-q85/FC-Liverpool-Joel-Matip.jpg (20.5 hours)
http://files1.derwesten.de/flashmm/specials/crosspromotion_teaser/img/ikz-mobile-logo.png (20.9 hours)
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/js/main.min.js (21.1 hours)
https://files1.derwesten.de/flashmm/css_relaunch2016/RWP/styles.css?12 (21.7 hours)
https://img.derwesten.de/img/politik/crop210335357/1772605384-w820-cv16_9-q85/14952E00D9B64886.jpg (22.3 hours)
http://files1.derwesten.de/flashmm/RWP/banner/teaser-meinungsumfrage-mobile-375x120-03.png (22.7 hours)
https://img.derwesten.de/img/incoming/crop12333998/88126028-w820-cv16_9-q85/picture-114304646.jpg (23.3 hours)
http://img.derwesten.de/img/panorama/crop210334759/1705118004-w200-cv3_2-q85/imago77761114h-fbf9d87e-42f4-4da9-94ff-2a5727f48066.jpg (23.4 hours)
http://img.derwesten.de/img/frontpage/crop210337479/6345116270-w200-cv3_2-q85/badstuber.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/fonts/league-spartan/leaguespartan-bold.woff (24 hours)
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/img/logo-head.svg (24 hours)
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/img/sub-logo.svg (24 hours)
http://img.derwesten.de/img/frontpage/crop210337289/5965114260-w200-cv3_2-q85/s04rbl1.png (24 hours)
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/fonts/noto-sans/noto-sans-bold-italic/NotoSans-BoldItalic.woff (24 hours)
http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/img/logo-footer.svg (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 37.6KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/img/logo-footer.svg could save 11.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/img/sub-logo.svg could save 9.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.video.oms.eu/ada/cloud/omsv_container_151.js could save 6.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://ad4.adfarm1.adition.com/banner?sid=3496578&adjsver=3&co=1&fvers=&iframe=1&ref=http%3A//www.derwesten.de/&os=12&browser=11&h5=-1&h5s=0&wi=297622823&ac=1&screen_res=undefined&wpt=J&clickurl= could save 6.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.derwesten.de/nr/proxy/?service=jsonp&url=http%3A//funkedigital_mbueker%3A8kFYu8Zyw7Hq@intra.kachelmann.com/webservice/restricted/forecast_newspaper.php%3Flat%3D51.45%26lon%3D7.01***67%26name%3DEssen&callback=jsonp_callback could save 2.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.derwesten.de/resources/149150140/img/logo-head.svg could save 1.1KiB (52% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 31.4KiB (51% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/17607596830885392809 could save 23.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://imagesrv.adition.com/banners/270/files/00/0e/34/17/000000930839.jpg could save 1.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://imagesrv.adition.com/banners/270/files/00/0e/1c/5a/000000924762.jpg could save 1.5KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://files1.derwesten.de/flashmm/specials/crosspromotion_teaser/img/nrz-mobile-logo.png could save 1.1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://files1.derwesten.de/flashmm/specials/crosspromotion_teaser/img/ikz-mobile-logo.png could save 1,017B (59% reduction).
Compressing http://files1.derwesten.de/flashmm/specials/crosspromotion_teaser/img/wp-mobile-logo.png could save 1,016B (56% reduction).
Compressing http://files1.derwesten.de/flashmm/specials/crosspromotion_teaser/img/waz-mobile-logo.png could save 992B (37% reduction).
Compressing http://files1.derwesten.de/flashmm/specials/crosspromotion_teaser/img/wr-mobile-logo.png could save 972B (56% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.derwesten.de/ could save 3KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 710B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 710B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.derwesten.de/" class="nav-main__link…anchor--active">News</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.der…en.de/staedte/" class="nav-main__link--level1">Revier</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="datenschutz/">Datenschutz-Erklärung!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen
Ruhrgebiet/Nachrichten und Medien

What sites are related to derwesten.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Varnish
Location: https://www.derwesten.de/
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Length: 23
Date: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 07:23:12 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: de
X-WebServer: apache
Cache-Control: max-age=9
Date: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 07:23:12 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mail.derwesten.de 300
SOA 300
Mname hidden-dns2.waz-mediengruppe.de
Rname hostmaster.waz-mediengruppe.de
Serial Number 2017061302
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 149.221.200.120 300
NS b.ns14.net 300
NS c.ns14.net 300
NS d.ns14.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: derwesten.de
Status: connect
Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
derwesten.de widget